Share This Listing

Message

948 characters remaining

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

Some information has been automatically translated.

All Available Space(1)

• Available
  • 1st Floor
  • 2,282 SF
  • Negotiable
  • $25.98 /SF/YR HT-HC $2.17 /SF/MO HT-HC $59,296 /YR HT-HC $4,941 /MO HT-HC
  • Office
  • -
  • TBD
  • Rental Charges:
    $2.14 /SF/YR $0.18 /SF/MO $4,895 /YR $407.89 /MO
Space Size Term Rental Rate Space Use Build-Out Available
1st Floor 2,282 SF Negotiable $25.98 /SF/YR HT-HC $2.17 /SF/MO HT-HC $59,296 /YR HT-HC $4,941 /MO HT-HC Office - TBD

1st Floor

Size
2,282 SF
Term
Negotiable
Rental Rate
$25.98 /SF/YR HT-HC $2.17 /SF/MO HT-HC $59,296 /YR HT-HC $4,941 /MO HT-HC
Space Use
Office
Build-Out
-
Available
TBD

1st Floor

Size 2,282 SF
Term Negotiable
Rental Rate $25.98 /SF/YR HT-HC
Space Use Office
Build-Out -
Available TBD

  • Rental Charges:
    $2.14 /SF/YR $0.18 /SF/MO $4,895 /YR $407.89 /MO

Property Overview

Rare opportunity on the market! For rent in Nantes, Guist'hau Monselet neighborhood, office space of approximately 2,282 sq. ft. (212 m²). Property features: - Reception area - A spacious break room with kitchenette - Two private offices - A large open space - A meeting room - Beautiful private terrace with garden view Optimal accessibility with ADA compliance, elevator, and proximity to public transportation. The premises are air-conditioned and equipped with fiber-optic internet. Highlights: 4 underground parking spaces Availability: Contact us for details Information on natural, mining, or technological risks associated with this property is available at www.georisques.gouv.fr Property in a condominium Elevator in the building Office exposure: southwest/northeast IT cabling: RJ45 Patch panel Kitchenette/cafeteria space within the premises Window type: PVC double glazing Air conditioning: Reversible cooling and heating system Terrace/Loggia Fiber-optic internet Parking spaces included Close to bus lines ERT building (workplace safety code) Security: Keypad or access control system Intercom Lighting type: LED Flooring: Carpet Wall finishes: Paint Ceiling type: Tile panels Condition: Pre-owned premises ADA-compliant access

  • Bus Line
  • Controlled Access

Property Facts

Building Type
Office
Year Built
1920
Building Height
3 Stories
Building Size
2,282 SF
Building Class
B
Typical Floor Size
2,497 SF

Energy

Learn more about this property

Energy performance diagnosis (EPD)