Share This Listing

Message

963 characters remaining

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

Investment Highlights

  • Tremendous value add potential with all nine residential apartments currently rented on month to mont( MTM) terms at well below market rate
  • Prime corner brick building walking distance to Seaside Park, Metro North Railroad, Hartford Healthcare Ampitheatre and downtown Bridgeport
  • Stabilized long standing retail tenants with room to increase the rents
  • Excellent sized apartments- all nine units are configured as 850 square foot two bed room units
  • Solid building mechanicals- heating units, hot water heater, electric panel, and roofing all in great condition

Executive Summary

Baldwin Pearson & Co., Inc. is excited to present 340-350 Main Street, Bridgeport, CT — an exceptional investment opportunity in one of Connecticut's most dynamic investment markets. This distinguished brick, corner building commands immediate attention, offering a compelling mixed-use asset in Bridgeport's rapidly evolving and expanding South Side. The property features nine generously sized two-bedroom apartments above three fully occupied ground-floor retail units, delivering a rare blend of residential upside and stable commercial income from day one.

Financial Summary (Pro Forma - 2026)

Annual Annual Per SF
Gross Rental Income $324,000 $19.21
Other Income - -
Vacancy Loss $16,200 $0.96
Effective Gross Income $307,800 $18.25
Taxes $23,177 $1.37
Operating Expenses $61,890 $3.67
Total Expenses $85,067 $5.04
Net Operating Income $222,733 $13.20

Financial Summary (Pro Forma - 2026)

Gross Rental Income
Annual $324,000
Annual Per SF $19.21
Other Income
Annual -
Annual Per SF -
Vacancy Loss
Annual $16,200
Annual Per SF $0.96
Effective Gross Income
Annual $307,800
Annual Per SF $18.25
Taxes
Annual $23,177
Annual Per SF $1.37
Operating Expenses
Annual $61,890
Annual Per SF $3.67
Total Expenses
Annual $85,067
Annual Per SF $5.04
Net Operating Income
Annual $222,733
Annual Per SF $13.20

Property Facts

Price $1,950,000
Price Per Unit $162,500
Sale Type Investment
No. Units 12
Property Type Multifamily
Property Subtype Apartment
Apartment Style Hi-Rise
Building Class C
Lot Size 0.14 AC
Building Size 16,868 SF
Average Occupancy 100%
No. Stories 4
Year Built 1911
Opportunity Zone Yes
Zoning IHI
Moderately walkable
60/100
Exceptionally drivable
90/100
Some public transit
50/100
Moderately bikeable
60/100

Property Taxes

Property Taxes

Parcel Number
BRID-000515-000006
Land Assessment
$88,730 (2025)
Improvements Assessment
$473,630 (2025)
Total Assessment
$562,360 (2025)
Annual Taxes
$23,177 ($1.37/SF)
Tax Year
2026
  • Listing ID: 40302340

  • Date on Market: 4/27/2026

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 340-350 Main St, Bridgeport, CT 06604