Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Retail Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
340 S 14th St
Baton Rouge, LA 70802
Retail Property For Sale

Property Facts
Property Type
Retail
Property Subtype
Storefront
Building Size
22,000 SF
Building Class
C
Year Built
1940
Tenancy
Single
Building Height
1 Story
Building FAR
0.51
Lot Size
1.00 AC
Zoning
C-2 - Commercial
Parking
2 Spaces (0.09 Spaces per 1,000 SF Leased)
Frontage
137’ on 14th St
Amenities
- Signage
Property Taxes
| Parcel Numbers |
Multiple
|
Improvements Assessment | $12,298 |
| Land Assessment | $3,112 | Total Assessment | $15,410 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Numbers
Multiple
- 00015865
- 00015830
- 00192759
- 00015873
Land Assessment
$3,112
Improvements Assessment
$12,298
Total Assessment
$15,410
Listing ID: 24634474
Date on Market: 12/9/2021
Last Updated:
Address: 340 S 14th St, Baton Rouge, LA 70802
The Mid City Baton Rouge Retail Property at 340 S 14th St, Baton Rouge, LA 70802 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.