Share This Listing

Message

929 characters remaining

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

Park Highlights

  • High Image 3-Building Office/Industrial Business Park
  • Expansive Street Frontage on W. Warner Avenue
  • Located within the Santa Ana “Enterprise Zone”
  • Onsite Self-Storage Facility & Exterior Security Cameras & Access Control Parking Lot Gates
  • Ample Parking to Support a Variety of Uses
  • Proactive and Responsive Ownership

Park Facts

Total Space Available 25,748 SF
Min. Divisible 1,800 SF
Park Type Industrial Park

All Available Spaces(3)

Display Rental Rate as

South Coast Business Center
3400 W Warner Ave
3,744 - 15,548 SF | $23.88 /SF/YR $1.99 /SF/MO $257.04 /m²/YR $21.42 /m²/MO $7,451 - $30,941 /MO $89,407 - $371,286 /YR | View Building Details
Building Type
Flex
Building Size
42,720 SF
Lot Size
2.89 AC
Year Built
1990
Clear Height
16’
Zoning
M1 - Light Industrial Zoning
  • Space
  • Size
  • Term
  • Rental Rate
  • Space Use
  • Build-Out
  • Available
  • 1st Floor - 3400 A-F
  • 3,744-15,548 SF
  • Negotiable
  • $23.88 /SF/YR $1.99 /SF/MO $371,286 /YR $30,941 /MO
  • Industrial
  • Partial Build-Out
  • Now
  • Listed rate may not include certain utilities, building services and property expenses
Space Size Term Rental Rate Space Use Build-Out Available
1st Floor - 3400 A-F 3,744-15,548 SF Negotiable $23.88 /SF/YR $1.99 /SF/MO $371,286 /YR $30,941 /MO Industrial Partial Build-Out Now
South Coast Business Center
3400 W Warner Ave
Building Type
Flex
Building Size
42,720 SF
Lot Size
2.89 AC
Year Built
1990
Clear Height
16’
Zoning
M1 - Light Industrial Zoning

3400 W Warner Ave - 1st Floor - 3400 A-F

Size
3,744-15,548 SF
Term
Negotiable
Rental Rate
$23.88 /SF/YR $1.99 /SF/MO $371,286 /YR $30,941 /MO
Space Use
Industrial
Build-Out
Partial Build-Out
Available
Now
South Coast Business Center
3440 W Warner Ave
1,800 - 10,200 SF | $23.88 /SF/YR $1.99 /SF/MO $257.04 /m²/YR $21.42 /m²/MO $3,582 - $20,298 /MO $42,984 - $243,576 /YR | View Building Details
Building Type
Flex
Building Size
44,000 SF
Lot Size
1.13 AC
Year Built
1990
Construction
Masonry
Clear Height
16’
Zoning
M1 - Light Industrial
  • Space
  • Size
  • Term
  • Rental Rate
  • Space Use
  • Build-Out
  • Available
  • 1st Floor - 3440 D
  • 1,800 SF
  • Negotiable
  • $23.88 /SF/YR $1.99 /SF/MO $42,984 /YR $3,582 /MO
  • Industrial
  • Partial Build-Out
  • Now
  • 1st Floor - 3440 H, I, J, K, L
  • 1,800-8,400 SF
  • Negotiable
  • $23.88 /SF/YR $1.99 /SF/MO $200,592 /YR $16,716 /MO
  • Industrial
  • Partial Build-Out
  • Now

SUites H, I, J, K, L can all be leased out together or separately. Call Kyle Desmet for more detials.

Space Size Term Rental Rate Space Use Build-Out Available
1st Floor - 3440 D 1,800 SF Negotiable $23.88 /SF/YR $1.99 /SF/MO $42,984 /YR $3,582 /MO Industrial Partial Build-Out Now
1st Floor - 3440 H, I, J, K, L 1,800-8,400 SF Negotiable $23.88 /SF/YR $1.99 /SF/MO $200,592 /YR $16,716 /MO Industrial Partial Build-Out Now
South Coast Business Center
3440 W Warner Ave
Building Type
Flex
Building Size
44,000 SF
Lot Size
1.13 AC
Year Built
1990
Construction
Masonry
Clear Height
16’
Zoning
M1 - Light Industrial

3440 W Warner Ave - 1st Floor - 3440 D

Size
1,800 SF
Term
Negotiable
Rental Rate
$23.88 /SF/YR $1.99 /SF/MO $42,984 /YR $3,582 /MO
Space Use
Industrial
Build-Out
Partial Build-Out
Available
Now

3440 W Warner Ave - 1st Floor - 3440 H, I, J, K, L

Size
1,800-8,400 SF
Term
Negotiable
Rental Rate
$23.88 /SF/YR $1.99 /SF/MO $200,592 /YR $16,716 /MO
Space Use
Industrial
Build-Out
Partial Build-Out
Available
Now

3400 W Warner Ave - 1st Floor - 3400 A-F

Size 3,744-15,548 SF
Term Negotiable
Rental Rate $23.88 /SF/YR
Space Use Industrial
Build-Out Partial Build-Out
Available Now

3440 W Warner Ave - 1st Floor - 3440 D

Size 1,800 SF
Term Negotiable
Rental Rate $23.88 /SF/YR
Space Use Industrial
Build-Out Partial Build-Out
Available Now

3440 W Warner Ave - 1st Floor - 3440 H, I, J, K, L

Size 1,800-8,400 SF
Term Negotiable
Rental Rate $23.88 /SF/YR
Space Use Industrial
Build-Out Partial Build-Out
Available Now

Site Plan

Park Overview

Business Park Features: - Exterior Security Cameras & Access Control Parking Lot Gates - Onsite Self-Storage Facility - Abundant Parking (up to 4:1,000) - 14’-16’ Clearance Ceilings in Warehouses & Front Offices - Ground-Level Truck Loading - Fire Sprinkler Systems

Moderately walkable
60/100
Exceptionally drivable
100/100
Some public transit
40/100
Very bikeable
80/100
  • Listing ID: 40570924

  • Date on Market: 5/5/2026

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 3400 W Warner Ave, Santa Ana, CA 92704

Contact the Leasing Agent

South Coast Business Center | Santa Ana, CA 92704

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please refresh the page and try again.