This Industrial Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.

3401 Enterprise Ave
Hayward, CA 94545
Industrial Property For Sale

Investment Highlights

  • Adjacent to Hwy 92, San Mateo Bridge & Hwy 880
  • 3 Phase, 400 AMP, 120/208 Volt Power
  • Fenced, paved and secure yard area

Property Facts

Property Type Industrial
Property Subtype Warehouse
Building Class C
Lot Size 0.68 AC
Rentable Building Area 13,970 SF
No. Stories 1
Year Built 1970
Tenancy Single
Parking Ratio 2/1,000 SF
Clear Ceiling Height 16’
No. Dock-High Doors/Loading 1
No. Drive In / Grade-Level Doors 2

Parcel Number
439-0098-012-00
Land Assessment
$221,042
Improvements Assessment
$1,025,887
Total Assessment
$1,246,929
  • Listing ID: 38237507

  • Date on Market: 10/28/2025

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 3401 Enterprise Ave, Hayward, CA 94545