Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Flex Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
3402 Amanda Ln
Houston, TX 77063
Flex Property For Sale

Investment Highlights
- Multi purpose building, professional kitchen appliances to use when hosting an event, class rooms for after school or private rooms for clinic
Property Facts
| Property Type | Flex | No. Stories | 1 |
| Building Class | B | Year Built | 1972 |
| Lot Size | 0.23 AC | Tenancy | Single |
| Rentable Building Area | 6,345 SF | Parking Ratio | 11.66/1,000 SF |
| Zoning | X3 - Other Exempt | ||
| Property Type | Flex |
| Building Class | B |
| Lot Size | 0.23 AC |
| Rentable Building Area | 6,345 SF |
| No. Stories | 1 |
| Year Built | 1972 |
| Tenancy | Single |
| Parking Ratio | 11.66/1,000 SF |
| Zoning | X3 - Other Exempt |
Property Taxes
| Parcel Numbers |
Multiple
|
Improvements Assessment | $245,982 |
| Land Assessment | $300,000 | Total Assessment | $545,982 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Numbers
Multiple
- 0770690060052
- 0770690060055
Land Assessment
$300,000
Improvements Assessment
$245,982
Total Assessment
$545,982
Listing ID: 27202857
Date on Market: 11/29/2022
Last Updated:
Address: 3402 Amanda Ln, Houston, TX 77063
The Woodlake-Briar Meadow Flex Property at 3402 Amanda Ln, Houston, TX 77063 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
FLEX PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS
- Huntington Industrial Properties
- Alief Industrial Properties
- Cottage Grove Industrial Properties
- Oak Forest-Garden Oaks Industrial Properties
- Stafford Oaks Industrial Properties
- Greater Fondren Southwest Industrial Properties
- Westchase Industrial Properties
- Central Southwest Industrial Properties
- Medical Center South Industrial Properties
- Spring Branch East Industrial Properties
- Spring Shadows Industrial Properties
- Montrose Industrial Properties
- Midtown Houston Industrial Properties
- Briar Village Industrial Properties
- Energy Corridor Industrial Properties