Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
3405 Merchant Ct
Wilmington, NC 28405
Industrial Property For Sale

Property Facts
| Property Type | Industrial | Year Built | 2000 |
| Property Subtype | Warehouse | Tenancy | Single |
| Building Class | C | Parking Ratio | 1.99/1,000 SF |
| Lot Size | 1.60 AC | Clear Ceiling Height | 20’ |
| Rentable Building Area | 11,500 SF | No. Drive In / Grade-Level Doors | 1 |
| No. Stories | 1 | ||
| Zoning | PD | ||
| Property Type | Industrial |
| Property Subtype | Warehouse |
| Building Class | C |
| Lot Size | 1.60 AC |
| Rentable Building Area | 11,500 SF |
| No. Stories | 1 |
| Year Built | 2000 |
| Tenancy | Single |
| Parking Ratio | 1.99/1,000 SF |
| Clear Ceiling Height | 20’ |
| No. Drive In / Grade-Level Doors | 1 |
| Zoning | PD |
Utilities
- Water - County
- Sewer - County
About 3405 MERCHANT CT , WILMINGTON, NC 28405
Industrial, free-standing, single-tenant building is available For Sale located at 3405 Merchant Court. This light manufacturing, distribution, and logistical warehouse was formerly the home of Winlectric. The property is located in New Hanover County in Parkway Corporate Park off of North College Rd. The building is +/- 11,500 SF and features approximately +/- 1,500 SF of office and +/-10,000 SF of warehouse. Additional features of the building include: • 1,500 +/- SF of office • 10,000 +/- SF warehouse storage • 20 ft clear height and clear span • Wet sprinkler system • Two Dock Doors • External loading pad with dock and ramp • One elevated Drive-In door for forklift access • Approximate 1.6 +/- acre site • Building is expandable by an additional 6,500 +/-SF • Additional Laydown yard area available • Located in Parkway Corporate Park adjacent to Northchase Commerce Park If interested, please call the listing agent for more details and to set up a tour of the facility. The building will be available for occupancy on October 1, 2019.
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | R02612-002-010-000 | Improvements Assessment | $1,143,500 |
| Land Assessment | $399,500 | Total Assessment | $1,543,000 |
Property Taxes
Listing ID: 17595896
Date on Market: 10/31/2019
Last Updated:
Address: 3405 Merchant Ct, Wilmington, NC 28405
The Northchase Industrial Property at 3405 Merchant Ct, Wilmington, NC 28405 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.