Share This Listing

Message

915 characters remaining

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.

Your email has been sent.

34100 N Gary Rd
San Tan Valley, AZ 85144
Take 5 | Absolute NNN Ground Lease Investment · Retail Property For Sale

Investment Highlights

  • Corporate Deal | Build-In Rent Growth: Brand new Take 5 Oil Change, 10-Yr initial lease with four (4) 5-Year options and 10% increases every 5 years
  • Absolute NNN Lease | Zero Landlord Responsibilities: offers investors a truly passive, management-free investment opportunity
  • Strategically located near the Gary Rd & Hunt Hwy corridor, the site is surrounded by over 20,000 new homes under development within a 2-mile radius
  • Nationally recognized automotive brand | Driven Brands platform (largest automotive services company in North America)
  • Planned co-tenancy includes Hope Depot, Raising Cane's, Jimmy John's, Super Star Car Wash, Dunkin' Donuts, Panda Express, Freddy's Steakburgers & more

Property Facts

Sale Type
Investment NNN
Property Type
Retail
Building Size
1,708 SF
Year Built
2026
Price
$1,619,000
Price Per SF
$947.89
Cap Rate
5.25%
NOI
$85,000
Tenancy
Single
Building Height
1 Story
Building FAR
0.04
Lot Size
1.11 AC
  • Listing ID: 40498193

  • Date on Market: 5/12/2026

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 34100 N Gary Rd, San Tan Valley, AZ 85144