Log In/Sign Up
Your email has been sent.
3415 Eastern Ave 18,017 SF Retail Building Baltimore, MD 21224 $3,102,000 ($172.17/SF) 5.75% Cap Rate

Investment Highlights
- Long Term Operating History
- Features roughly two dozen rare o-street parking spaces
- Positioned along Eastern Ave, seeing over 21,600 VPD
Executive Summary
This offering presents a rare opportunity to acquire a Bank of America–leased asset featuring an investment-grade tenant with an A1/A- credit rating and corporate guarantee, providing strong security of income. Priced at $3.1M at a 5.75% cap, the property offers a stable, passive investment with a NN lease structure and minimal landlord responsibilities, along with 5% rent increases every five years. The location has demonstrated over 20 years of operating history and is designated as a “Banking Center,” supporting business banking operations and reinforcing long-term tenancy. The branch reports over $134M in deposits, highlighting its strong performance and entrenched presence in the market. Situated along Eastern Avenue with traffic counts exceeding 21,600 vehicles per day, the asset benefits from excellent visibility in a dense infill Baltimore location with over 470,000 residents within a 5-mile radius. Additionally, the property features a sizable 18,017 SF building on 0.49 acres and includes approximately two dozen rare off-street parking spaces—an increasingly scarce and highly valuable amenity in this dense urban corridor, further enhancing its long-term real estate value.
Building Size
18,017 SF
Building Class
C
Year Built
1910
Price
$3,102,000
Price Per SF
$172.17
Cap Rate
5.75%
NOI
$178,368
Tenancy
Single
Building Height
2 Stories
Building FAR
0.84
Lot Size
0.49 AC
Zoning
C-2
Exceptionally walkable
100/100
Moderately drivable
70/100
Good public transit
70/100
Moderately bikeable
60/100
Nearby Major Retailers
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 6424-014 | Improvements Assessment | $885,000 |
| Land Assessment | $860,700 | Total Assessment | $1,745,700 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
6424-014
Land Assessment
$860,700
Improvements Assessment
$885,000
Total Assessment
$1,745,700
1 of 13
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour
Photos
Street View
Street
Map
Presented by
3415 Eastern Ave
Already a member? Log In
Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.
Thanks! Your message was sent.