Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Multifamily Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
3415 N Seminary Ave
Chicago, IL 60657
Multifamily Property For Sale
·
5 Units

Investment Highlights
- 100% occupied three-flat and two-unit coach house in highly desirable Lakeview location
- Current 2Bd/1Ba rents avg. $1,468/month; Comparable, nearby 2Bd rents avg. $1,850/month; Renovated 2Bds avg. $2025/month
- 0.2 miles south of Wrigley Field and 0.3 miles from the Southport and Belmont CTA stations
- Substantial as-is rental upside and multiple value-add opportunities
- Market GRM & Cap Rate: 10.39 & 5.75% / Renovated GRM & Cap Rate: 10.08 & 6.38%
- Steps from the vibrant Lakeview restaurant and bar scene along Clark Street
Property Facts
| No. Units | 5 | Building Size | 4,840 SF |
| Property Type | Multifamily | Average Occupancy | 100% |
| Property Subtype | Apartment | No. Stories | 4 |
| Apartment Style | Mid-Rise | Year Built | 1884 |
| Building Class | C | Parking Ratio | 0.41/1,000 SF |
| Lot Size | 0.07 AC | ||
| Zoning | R | ||
| No. Units | 5 |
| Property Type | Multifamily |
| Property Subtype | Apartment |
| Apartment Style | Mid-Rise |
| Building Class | C |
| Lot Size | 0.07 AC |
| Building Size | 4,840 SF |
| Average Occupancy | 100% |
| No. Stories | 4 |
| Year Built | 1884 |
| Parking Ratio | 0.41/1,000 SF |
| Zoning | R |
Unit Mix Information
| Description | No. Units | Avg. Rent/Mo | SF |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2+1 | 3 | $1,468 | - |
| 1+1 | 1 | $1,062 | - |
| 4+2 | 1 | $2,350 | - |
Links
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 14-20-412-005-0000 | Improvements Assessment | $64,457 |
| Land Assessment | $27,900 | Total Assessment | $92,357 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
14-20-412-005-0000
Land Assessment
$27,900
Improvements Assessment
$64,457
Total Assessment
$92,357
Listing ID: 23403799
Date on Market: 6/15/2021
Last Updated:
Address: 3415 N Seminary Ave, Chicago, IL 60657
The Lakeview Multifamily Property at 3415 N Seminary Ave, Chicago, IL 60657 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
MULTIFAMILY PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS