Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Retail Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
342 W Mt Vernon Ave
San Bernardino, CA 92410
Retail Property For Sale

Investment Highlights
- Purchase long standing Flower and event retail store (business sold separately)
- Open your own new flower shop in a location with a long history with this type of business.
- Redevelop as new retail- great corner location.
- Open House Liquidation Event March 15th! 11am-3pm.
Property Facts
Property Type
Retail
Property Subtype
- Freestanding
- General Retail Garden Center
Building Size
2,532 SF
Building Class
C
Year Built
1986
Tenancy
Single
Building Height
1 Story
Building FAR
0.26
Lot Size
0.22 AC
Zoning
CG1 - Shopping center/Strip mall
Parking
6 Spaces (2.37 Spaces per 1,000 SF Leased)
Frontage
- 168’ on Birch
- 68’ on W Mt Vernon Ave
- 62’ on Mount Vernon Ave
Amenities
- Corner Lot
- Signage
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 0137-122-06 | Improvements Assessment | $74,187 |
| Land Assessment | $36,615 | Total Assessment | $110,802 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
0137-122-06
Land Assessment
$36,615
Improvements Assessment
$74,187
Total Assessment
$110,802
Listing ID: 33567909
Date on Market: 10/18/2024
Last Updated:
Address: 342 W Mt Vernon Ave, San Bernardino, CA 92410
The San Bernardino Amtrak Station Retail Property at 342 W Mt Vernon Ave, San Bernardino, CA 92410 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
RETAIL PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS
- Show Place Retail Buildings
- Downtown Rialto Retail Buildings
- North Central Retail Buildings
- San Bernardino Amtrak Station Retail Buildings
- La Plaza Retail Buildings
- Downtown San Bernardino Retail Buildings