Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Multifamily Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
3420 Bancroft Dr
Spring Valley, CA 91977
Multifamily Property For Sale
·
5 Units

Investment Highlights
- Excellent unit mix of all 2-Bedroom/1-Bathroom
- 1989 construction, gated entry, pitched roof, on-site laundry, large 10,360 Sq. Ft. lot
- Potential to add a large ADU (sixth unit), concrete parking lot with 8 spaces
- Approximately 35-40% upside in rental income after renovations are completed
- Select units have private yard spaces, patios, and balconies
- Newer AC units installed, beautiful landscaping , opportunity to implement RUBS
Property Facts
| No. Units | 5 | Building Size | 3,630 SF |
| Property Type | Multifamily | Average Occupancy | 100% |
| Property Subtype | Apartment | No. Stories | 2 |
| Apartment Style | Low-Rise | Year Built | 1989 |
| Building Class | C | Parking Ratio | 2.2/1,000 SF |
| Lot Size | 0.24 AC | ||
| Zoning | R-3 | ||
| No. Units | 5 |
| Property Type | Multifamily |
| Property Subtype | Apartment |
| Apartment Style | Low-Rise |
| Building Class | C |
| Lot Size | 0.24 AC |
| Building Size | 3,630 SF |
| Average Occupancy | 100% |
| No. Stories | 2 |
| Year Built | 1989 |
| Parking Ratio | 2.2/1,000 SF |
| Zoning | R-3 |
Unit Mix Information
| Description | No. Units | Avg. Rent/Mo | SF |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2+1 | 5 | $1,543 | 726 |
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 503-100-01 | Improvements Assessment | $465,000 |
| Land Assessment | $800,000 | Total Assessment | $1,265,000 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
503-100-01
Land Assessment
$800,000
Improvements Assessment
$465,000
Total Assessment
$1,265,000
Listing ID: 32377765
Date on Market: 7/8/2024
Last Updated:
Address: 3420 Bancroft Dr, Spring Valley, CA 91977
The Multifamily Property at 3420 Bancroft Dr, Spring Valley, CA 91977 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
MULTIFAMILY PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS
- Colina Del Sol Apartment Buildings
- Downtown Chula Vista Apartment Buildings
- Logan Heights Apartment Buildings
- Sherman Heights Apartment Buildings
- Corridor Apartment Buildings
- Fairmont Village Apartment Buildings