Share This Listing

Message

959 characters remaining

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the brokers for more information about this property

Investment Highlights

  • Industrial facility
  • 20,000 sq feet of climate control office/manufacturing space
  • 45,000 sq feet

Property Facts

Price $1,396,800
Price Per SF $31.04
Sale Type Investment or Owner User
Property Type
Industrial
  • Industrial Manufacturing
  • Industrial Warehouse
Building Class C
Rentable Building Area 45,000 SF
No. Stories 1
Year Built 1990
Parking Ratio 1.49/1,000 SF
No. Dock-High Doors/Loading 2

Utilities

  • Lighting
  • Water - Well
  • Sewer - Septic Field
  • Heating - Electric
Not walkable
10/100
Exceptionally drivable
100/100

Property Taxes

Property Taxes

Parcel Number
C11025A01
Land Assessment
$1,520
Improvements Assessment
$272,067
Total Assessment
$273,587
  • Listing ID: 40478093

  • Date on Market: 5/11/2026

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 3428 GA Highway 297, Vidalia, GA 30474