Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Specialty Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
343 Jerusalem Ave
Hicksville, NY 11801
Specialty Property For Sale
·
10,044 SF

Investment Highlights
- High visibility
- New CAC
- Commercial Kitchen
- Rear parking lot
- Security System
Property Facts
| Property Type | Specialty | Building Size | 10,044 SF |
| Property Subtype | Religious Facility | No. Stories | 2 |
| Building Class | C | Year Built | 1957 |
| Lot Size | 0.63 AC | Parking Ratio | 3.29/1,000 SF |
| Zoning | R1-7 | ||
| Property Type | Specialty |
| Property Subtype | Religious Facility |
| Building Class | C |
| Lot Size | 0.63 AC |
| Building Size | 10,044 SF |
| No. Stories | 2 |
| Year Built | 1957 |
| Parking Ratio | 3.29/1,000 SF |
| Zoning | R1-7 |
Amenities
- Air Conditioning
- Smoke Detector
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 2489-46-476-00-0030-0 | Improvements Assessment | $14,427 |
| Land Assessment | $8,178 | Total Assessment | $22,605 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
2489-46-476-00-0030-0
Land Assessment
$8,178
Improvements Assessment
$14,427
Total Assessment
$22,605
Listing ID: 37690705
Date on Market: 9/16/2025
Last Updated:
Address: 343 Jerusalem Ave, Hicksville, NY 11801
The Specialty Property at 343 Jerusalem Ave, Hicksville, NY 11801 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
SPECIALTY PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS
1 of 1
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour

Please Share Your Feedback
We welcome any feedback on how we can improve LoopNet to better serve your needs.X
You can provide feedback any time using the Help button at the top of the page.