Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
3430 N Marks Ave
Fresno, CA 93722
Marks Ave Twin Triplex #2 · Multifamily Property For Sale
·
3 Units

Property Facts
| No. Units | 3 | Building Size | 3,010 SF |
| Property Type | Multifamily | Average Occupancy | 100% |
| Property Subtype | Apartment | No. Stories | 1 |
| Apartment Style | Garden | Year Built/Renovated | 1973/1992 |
| Lot Size | 0.21 AC | Parking Ratio | 0.33/1,000 SF |
| Zoning | R3 | ||
| No. Units | 3 |
| Property Type | Multifamily |
| Property Subtype | Apartment |
| Apartment Style | Garden |
| Lot Size | 0.21 AC |
| Building Size | 3,010 SF |
| Average Occupancy | 100% |
| No. Stories | 1 |
| Year Built/Renovated | 1973/1992 |
| Parking Ratio | 0.33/1,000 SF |
| Zoning | R3 |
About 3430 N MARKS AVE , FRESNO, CA 93722
This has been a great rental for these retiring landlords and has always produced well for them. It has been well maintained over the years and shows equal to other like and kind properties. This property must also be sold with APN#433-376-23, a triplex next door at 3420 N Marks. This is a very popular rental area and always kept full and there is room to grow these under market rented units.
Property Taxes
| Parcel Numbers |
Multiple
|
Improvements Assessment | $879,750 |
| Land Assessment | $118,320 | Total Assessment | $998,070 |
Property Taxes
- 433-376-23
- 433-376-24
Listing ID: 17300160
Date on Market: 9/26/2019
Last Updated:
Address: 3430 N Marks Ave, Fresno, CA 93722
The Roeding Park Multifamily Property at 3430 N Marks Ave, Fresno, CA 93722 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
MULTIFAMILY PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS
- McLane Apartment Buildings
- Huntington Apartment Buildings
- The Cultural Arts District Apartment Buildings