Log In/Sign Up
Your email has been sent.
34446 Lankford Hwy 6,352 SF Retail Building Painter, VA 23420 $325,000 ($51.16/SF)

Property Facts
Sale Type
Investment or Owner User
Sale Condition
1031 Exchange
Property Type
Retail
Property Subtype
Building Size
6,352 SF
Building Class
C
Year Built
1971
Price
$325,000
Price Per SF
$51.16
Tenancy
Single
Building Height
1 Story
Building FAR
0.04
Lot Size
4.02 AC
Zoning
GB - General Business and Agricultural
Parking
11 Spaces (1.73 Spaces per 1,000 SF Leased)
Amenities
- Restaurant
- Signage
- Air Conditioning
Not walkable
10/100
Exceptionally drivable
100/100
Minimal public transit
10/100
Not bikeable
10/100
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 119-00-A0-00-0035-00 | Improvements Assessment | $98,500 |
| Land Assessment | $185,400 | Total Assessment | $283,900 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
119-00-A0-00-0035-00
Land Assessment
$185,400
Improvements Assessment
$98,500
Total Assessment
$283,900
1 of 5
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour
Photos
Street View
Street
Map
Presented by
34446 Lankford Hwy
Already a member? Log In
Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.
Thanks! Your message was sent.