Share This Listing

Message

959 characters remaining

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

Investment Highlights

  • Full Functioning Garage / Tons of Parking
  • No Deferred Maint. & 30 Security Cameras
  • Office Space & 2 Bathrooms

Executive Summary

This property is a great investment for an owner/user or professional investor. There are currently 3 tenants that occupy this space and one of the three tenants holds a car dealers license since the property is properly zoned for vehicle sales/rentals. Between the three tenants the property brings in $11,075 per month. One of the tenants pays $1200, the other $1550, and the third pays $8,375. The property has zero deferred maintenance and is currently in operation.

Financial Summary (Actual - 2025)

Annual Annual Per SF
Gross Rental Income $132,900 $44.30
Other Income - -
Vacancy Loss - -
Effective Gross Income $132,900 $44.30
Taxes $10,389 $3.46
Operating Expenses $15,000 $5.00
Total Expenses $25,389 $8.46
Net Operating Income $107,511 $35.84

Financial Summary (Actual - 2025)

Gross Rental Income
Annual $132,900
Annual Per SF $44.30
Other Income
Annual -
Annual Per SF -
Vacancy Loss
Annual -
Annual Per SF -
Effective Gross Income
Annual $132,900
Annual Per SF $44.30
Taxes
Annual $10,389
Annual Per SF $3.46
Operating Expenses
Annual $15,000
Annual Per SF $5.00
Total Expenses
Annual $25,389
Annual Per SF $8.46
Net Operating Income
Annual $107,511
Annual Per SF $35.84

Property Facts

Price $1,900,000
Price Per SF $633.33
Sale Type Investment
Cap Rate 5.63%
Property Type Industrial
Property Subtype
Showroom
  • General Retail Auto Dealership
  • General Retail Auto Repair
  • OfficeLoft Creative Space
Building Class C
Lot Size 0.32 AC
Rentable Building Area 3,000 SF
No. Stories 1
Year Built/Renovated 1955/2022
Parking Ratio 11.67/1,000 SF
No. Drive In / Grade-Level Doors 1
Opportunity Zone Yes
Zoning ICMX - ICMX with variance for vehicle rental and sales! This property currently holds a state of PA vehicle dealer license.

Moderately walkable
60/100
Exceptionally drivable
100/100
Good public transit
60/100
Moderately bikeable
60/100

Property Taxes

Property Taxes

Parcel Number
882924015
Land Assessment
$550,650 (2026)
Improvements Assessment
$191,550 (2026)
Total Assessment
$742,200 (2026)
Annual Taxes
$10,389 ($3.46/SF)
Tax Year
2025
  • Listing ID: 40486127

  • Date on Market: 5/11/2026

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 3447-61 Richmond St, Philadelphia, PA 19134

Contact the Sale Advisor

3447-61 Richmond St

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please refresh the page and try again.