Log In/Sign Up
Your email has been sent.
3451 Lexington Ave 16.55 Acres of Commercial Land Offered at $1,600,000 in Mohegan Lake, NY 10547

Investment Highlights
- 430 Ft Frontage
- Zoning R-40 /HC
Executive Summary
Approved Plans to construct 3- Building totaling 60,000 sq ft current plans are auto related but could Include mixed use .10 acres Zoned Highway Commercial with 430' of front footage on Lexington Ave. Property can be purchased with 28 acres abutting the 16 acres to Increase the scope of the project.
Property Facts
1 Lot Available
Lot
| Price | $1,600,000 | Lot Size | 16.55 AC |
| Price Per AC | $96,676.74 |
| Price | $1,600,000 |
| Price Per AC | $96,676.74 |
| Lot Size | 16.55 AC |
One 16.55 Acre parcel with two zones.10 acres Zoned Highway Commercial with 430' of front footage on Lexington Ave. Additional 6+ acres,located in the rear of the property is Zoned Residential R-40. Two Residential Cottages exist on the Property.
1 1
Fairly walkable
40/100
Exceptionally drivable
90/100
Limited public transit
30/100
Fairly bikeable
40/100
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 2289-013-019-00002-000-0002 | Improvements Assessment | $2,500 |
| Land Assessment | $3,400 | Total Assessment | $5,900 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
2289-013-019-00002-000-0002
Land Assessment
$3,400
Improvements Assessment
$2,500
Total Assessment
$5,900
1 of 11
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour
Photos
Street View
Street
Map
1 of 1
Presented by
3451 Lexington Ave
Already a member? Log In
Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.
Thanks! Your message was sent.