Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Office Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
3459 Holcomb Bridge Rd
Peachtree Corners, GA 30092
Office Property For Sale

Investment Highlights
- Highly visible location along Holcomb Bridge Rd with monument signage available, capturing approx. 40,000 vehicles per day
- Originally built out for medical use with existing plumbing and electrical infrastructure for exam rooms still in place.
- Offers 20 surface parking spaces, providing an above-average 4.7 spaces per 1,000 SF—a standout feature for medical and office users.
- The property has undergone significant updates, including a new roof, updated parking lot, and a modernized interior build-out.
- Quick access to major corridors including I-85, Roswell, Johns Creek, Norcross, Peachtree Parkway, and the broader metro Atlanta area.
Property Facts
Property Type
Office
Property Subtype
Medical
Building Size
6,318 SF
Building Class
B
Year Built
1984
Tenancy
Multiple
Building Height
2 Stories
Typical Floor Size
3,160 SF
Slab To Slab
11’
Building FAR
0.36
Lot Size
0.40 AC
Zoning
OI, County - Office Institutional
Parking
20 Spaces (3.16 Spaces per 1,000 SF Leased)
Amenities
- 24 Hour Access
- Wheelchair Accessible
- Reception
- Reception
- Monument Signage
- Air Conditioning
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 6-283-063 | Improvements Assessment | $349,720 |
| Land Assessment | $104,560 | Total Assessment | $454,280 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
6-283-063
Land Assessment
$104,560
Improvements Assessment
$349,720
Total Assessment
$454,280
Listing ID: 35721515
Date on Market: 5/2/2025
Last Updated:
Address: 3459 Holcomb Bridge Rd, Peachtree Corners, GA 30092
The Office Property at 3459 Holcomb Bridge Rd, Peachtree Corners, GA 30092 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
OFFICE PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS