Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
3460-3464 NW North River Dr
Miami, FL 33142
Land For Sale
·
2.59 AC

Investment Highlights
- Located directly on the Miami River.
- ±2.4 acres (in all places) of land.
- Heavy industrial zoning.
- Positioned east of Miami International Airport (MIA)
- ±440 linear feet of dockage and an existing yard.
- Easy access to all major highways.
Property Facts
| Property Type | Land | Total Lot Size | 2.59 AC |
| Property Subtype | Industrial | No. Stories | 2 |
| Proposed Use |
Industrial
|
||
| Zoning | IU-2 | ||
| Property Type | Land |
| Property Subtype | Industrial |
| Proposed Use |
Industrial
|
| Total Lot Size | 2.59 AC |
| No. Stories | 2 |
| Zoning | IU-2 |
Description
Miami River Land located at NW North River Drive. Located directly on the Miami River, the Property is comprised of ±2.4 acres (in all places) of land. with ±440 linear feet of dockage and an existing yard. Positioned east of Miami International Airport (MIA), and given its abundant dockage, this property has remarkable development potential.
Property Taxes
| Parcel Numbers |
Multiple
|
Improvements Assessment | $41,371 |
| Land Assessment | $4,340,875 | Total Assessment | $4,382,246 |
Property Taxes
- 30-3128-014-2520
- 30-3128-014-2530
Listing ID: 24491840
Date on Market: 11/15/2021
Last Updated:
Address: 3460-3464 NW North River Dr, Miami, FL 33142
The Melrose Heights Land Property at 3460-3464 NW North River Dr, Miami, FL 33142 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
LAND PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS
- Downtown Miami Industrial Land Parcels
- North Beach Industrial Land Parcels
- South Beach Industrial Land Parcels
- Little Havana Industrial Land Parcels
- Wynwood Industrial Land Parcels
- Allapattah Industrial Land Parcels
- West Little River Industrial Land Parcels
- Edgewater Industrial Land Parcels
- Little River Industrial Land Parcels
- Little Haiti Industrial Land Parcels
- Melrose Heights Industrial Land Parcels
- Coral Way Industrial Land Parcels
- Liberty City Industrial Land Parcels
- Northeast Coconut Grove Industrial Land Parcels
- Brickell Industrial Land Parcels