Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
3476 E Ashlan Ave
Fresno, CA 93726
Villa Madrid · Multifamily Property For Sale
·
80 Units

Property Facts
| No. Units | 80 | Building Size | 64,000 SF |
| Property Type | Multifamily | Average Occupancy | 86% |
| Property Subtype | Apartment | No. Stories | 1 |
| Apartment Style | Garden | Year Built | 1971 |
| Building Class | C | Parking Ratio | 1.88/1,000 SF |
| Lot Size | 4.63 AC | ||
| Zoning | R-3 | ||
| No. Units | 80 |
| Property Type | Multifamily |
| Property Subtype | Apartment |
| Apartment Style | Garden |
| Building Class | C |
| Lot Size | 4.63 AC |
| Building Size | 64,000 SF |
| Average Occupancy | 86% |
| No. Stories | 1 |
| Year Built | 1971 |
| Parking Ratio | 1.88/1,000 SF |
| Zoning | R-3 |
Site Amenities
- 24 Hour Access
- Controlled Access
- Property Manager on Site
- Tenant Controlled HVAC
- Smoke Free
- Walk-Up
- Smoke Detector
About 3476 E ASHLAN AVE , FRESNO, CA 93726
** CALL FOR OFFERS - July 17th *** Built in 1971, Villa Madrid is a one story, 80-unit apartment community that is located on East Ashlan Avenue in Fresno, CA. The property comprises 13 residential buildings totaling 64,000 rentable square feet. The complex is situated on a 4.63-acre site. The apartment homes feature spacious one and two-bedroom floor plans with an average size of 800 square feet. The property boasts 2 sparkling swimming pools, 2 computerized laundry rooms, and covered parking. Four units have been rebuilt renting for $80/month more.
Unit Mix Information
| Description | No. Units | Avg. Rent/Mo | SF |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1+1 | 40 | $790.00 | 750 |
| 2+1 | 40 | $890.00 | 850 |
Links
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 436-070-03 | Improvements Assessment | $6,106,357 |
| Land Assessment | $1,138,944 | Total Assessment | $7,245,301 |
Property Taxes
Listing ID: 12861923
Date on Market: 6/14/2018
Last Updated:
Address: 3476 E Ashlan Ave, Fresno, CA 93726
The McLane Multifamily Property at 3476 E Ashlan Ave, Fresno, CA 93726 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
MULTIFAMILY PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS
- McLane Apartment Buildings
- The Cultural Arts District Apartment Buildings