Share This Listing

Message

952 characters remaining

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

Some information has been automatically translated.

All Available Space(1)

• Available
  • 5th Floor
  • 1,292 SF
  • Negotiable
  • $59.97 /SF/YR HT-HC $5.00 /SF/MO HT-HC $77,459 /YR HT-HC $6,455 /MO HT-HC
  • Office
  • -
  • Now
  • Rental Charges:
    $4.91 /SF/YR $0.41 /SF/MO $6,338 /YR $528.13 /MO
  • Sublease space available from current tenant
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
Space Size Term Rental Rate Space Use Build-Out Available
5th Floor 1,292 SF Negotiable $59.97 /SF/YR HT-HC $5.00 /SF/MO HT-HC $77,459 /YR HT-HC $6,455 /MO HT-HC Office - Now

5th Floor

Size
1,292 SF
Term
Negotiable
Rental Rate
$59.97 /SF/YR HT-HC $5.00 /SF/MO HT-HC $77,459 /YR HT-HC $6,455 /MO HT-HC
Space Use
Office
Build-Out
-
Available
Now

5th Floor

Size 1,292 SF
Term Negotiable
Rental Rate $59.97 /SF/YR HT-HC
Space Use Office
Build-Out -
Available Now

  • Rental Charges:
    $4.91 /SF/YR $0.41 /SF/MO $6,338 /YR $528.13 /MO
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Sublease space available from current tenant

Property Overview

In the heart of Châtelet les Halles, Wellstone offers a turnkey shared space of 120m² for sublease on a flexible duration. The space is divided into several areas and is perfectly suited for activities related to web, marketing, and consulting. The layout, finishes, quality of renovation, and brightness of the spaces will win you over from the very first visit. High-quality common areas Renovated premises Space organized into 1 reception area, 1 open space, 2 offices, and 1 meeting room Air conditioning Continuous balcony 1 phone booth

Year Built
1880
Building Height
8 Stories
Building Size
1,292 SF
Building Class
B
Typical Floor Size
3,466 SF

Energy

Energy performance diagnosis (EPD)

  • B

Consumption (primary energy): 51 to 90 kWh/m²/yr

Greenhouse gas (GHG) emission index

  • A

Emissions: <= 5 kg CO2/m²/yr

Geohazards

Information about risks relating to this property can be found at https://www.georisques.gouv.fr/.

  • Listing ID: 40518187

  • Date on Market: 5/13/2026

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 35 Boulevard De Sébastopol, 75001 Paris

Étage Bâtiment Type Surfaces Disponibilité Loyer Charges Honoraires Fiscal Bail Révision annuelle Prix Charges Honoraires Fiscal Paiement Loyer lot Coworking
5 Bureaux 120 Immédiate 550 m²/an HT HC 45 m²/an HT A la charge du preneur. Sous-location ILAT Trimestriel d'avance