Your email has been sent.
35 Rue François Mittérrand 2,551 - 33,605 SF of Flex Space Available in 95430 Auvers-sur-Oise

Some information has been automatically translated.
Highlights
- Independent site
- Renovated premises
- Truck access
- Bright premises
- Great flexibility in terms of space
Features
All Available Spaces(3)
- Available
STC offers a flexible activity space for rent, perfectly suited to various types of professional projects. The warehouse area is divisible starting at 3,767 sq. ft. and can be customized, with available spaces ranging from 3,767 sq. ft. to 24,757 sq. ft., depending on your needs. Independent office spaces of 2,551 sq. ft. are also available for rent, all fully renovated. The space features a ceiling height of approximately 14.8 feet, providing a functional and easy-to-use area. The premises are very bright, equipped with restrooms, and offer ground-level truck access, greatly facilitating loading and unloading operations. The site is secure and includes parking spaces for tenants. Rental terms are particularly attractive, with competitive rent and low operating costs. You can choose between a commercial lease or a short-term lease depending on your project.
- Agency Fee: 15.00% of annual rent
- Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
- Includes 2,551 SF of dedicated office space
-
Rental Charges: $0.32 /SF/YR $0.03 /SF/MO $8,265 /YR $688.79 /MO
-
Property Tax: $0.85 /SF/YR $0.07 /SF/MO $21,712 /YR $1,809 /MO
- 1 Drive Bay
- Private Restrooms
- Drop Ceilings
- Recessed Lighting
- High Ceilings
- Exposed Ceiling
- Divisibility
- Ground-level truck access
STC offers for rent a bright 350 m² storage space, accessible via a metal shutter, located in a secure area with parking spaces. Approximately 4.5 meters ceiling height, includes restroom facilities.
- Agency Fee: 15.00% of annual rent
- Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
- Space is in Excellent Condition
-
Rental Charges: $0.32 /SF/YR $0.03 /SF/MO $1,220 /YR $101.63 /MO
-
Property Tax: $0.85 /SF/YR $0.07 /SF/MO $3,204 /YR $266.98 /MO
- 1 Drive Bay
STC offers for rent a bright 400 m² storage space, accessible via a metal shutter, located in a secure area with parking spaces. Approximately 4.5 meters of ceiling height, includes restrooms. Option to rent additional warehouse space, offering great flexibility.
- Agency Fee: 15.00% of annual rent
- Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
- 1 Drive Bay
-
Rental Charges: $0.32 /SF/YR $0.03 /SF/MO $1,394 /YR $116.15 /MO
-
Property Tax: $0.85 /SF/YR $0.07 /SF/MO $3,661 /YR $305.12 /MO
| Space | Size | Term | Rental Rate | Space Use | Build-Out | Available |
| Ground | 2,551-25,532 SF | Negotiable | $9.17 /SF/YR HT-HC $0.76 /SF/MO HT-HC $234,198 /YR HT-HC $19,517 /MO HT-HC | Flex | Full Build-Out | May 24, 2026 |
| Ground | 3,767 SF | Negotiable | $10.79 /SF/YR HT-HC $0.90 /SF/MO HT-HC $40,655 /YR HT-HC $3,388 /MO HT-HC | Flex | Full Build-Out | May 24, 2026 |
| Ground | 4,306 SF | Negotiable | $9.17 /SF/YR HT-HC $0.76 /SF/MO HT-HC $39,494 /YR HT-HC $3,291 /MO HT-HC | Flex | Full Build-Out | May 24, 2026 |
Ground
| Size |
| 2,551-25,532 SF |
| Term |
| Negotiable |
|
Rental Rate
|
| $9.17 /SF/YR HT-HC $0.76 /SF/MO HT-HC $234,198 /YR HT-HC $19,517 /MO HT-HC |
| Space Use |
| Flex |
| Build-Out |
| Full Build-Out |
| Available |
| May 24, 2026 |
Ground
| Size |
| 3,767 SF |
| Term |
| Negotiable |
|
Rental Rate
|
| $10.79 /SF/YR HT-HC $0.90 /SF/MO HT-HC $40,655 /YR HT-HC $3,388 /MO HT-HC |
| Space Use |
| Flex |
| Build-Out |
| Full Build-Out |
| Available |
| May 24, 2026 |
Ground
| Size |
| 4,306 SF |
| Term |
| Negotiable |
|
Rental Rate
|
| $9.17 /SF/YR HT-HC $0.76 /SF/MO HT-HC $39,494 /YR HT-HC $3,291 /MO HT-HC |
| Space Use |
| Flex |
| Build-Out |
| Full Build-Out |
| Available |
| May 24, 2026 |
Ground
| Size | 2,551-25,532 SF |
| Term | Negotiable |
|
Rental Rate
|
$9.17 /SF/YR HT-HC |
| Space Use | Flex |
| Build-Out | Full Build-Out |
| Available | May 24, 2026 |
- Agency Fee: 15.00% of annual rent
-
- Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
-
- Includes 2,551 SF of dedicated office space
- 1 Drive Bay
Ground
| Size | 3,767 SF |
| Term | Negotiable |
|
Rental Rate
|
$10.79 /SF/YR HT-HC |
| Space Use | Flex |
| Build-Out | Full Build-Out |
| Available | May 24, 2026 |
- Agency Fee: 15.00% of annual rent
-
- Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
-
- Space is in Excellent Condition
- 1 Drive Bay
Ground
| Size | 4,306 SF |
| Term | Negotiable |
|
Rental Rate
|
$9.17 /SF/YR HT-HC |
| Space Use | Flex |
| Build-Out | Full Build-Out |
| Available | May 24, 2026 |
- Agency Fee: 15.00% of annual rent
-
- Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
-
- 1 Drive Bay
Property Overview
We are offering for lease a fully independent industrial site with a surface area of approximately 3,000 m², which can be divided according to your needs. Located in a prime environment, this site is nestled in a lush green setting, providing a pleasant work atmosphere away from prying eyes. The site is fully secured and features insulated premises in excellent condition, thanks to a recent renovation. It offers ample parking spaces and optimal accessibility, making it easy for trucks to circulate and be accommodated. Ideally located, the site is just 10 minutes from the A15 highway and 15 minutes from Taverny via the A115, ensuring excellent accessibility. All amenities are also available nearby in the town center of Auvers-sur-Oise. This rare property combines functionality, flexibility, and a high-quality environment, perfectly suited for all types of professional activities.
Property Facts
Presented by
35 Rue François Mittérrand
Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.
Thanks! Your message was sent.