Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
35 W Mitchell Ave
Cincinnati, OH 45217
Popeyes | New 20yr Abs NNN | Drive-thru · Retail Property For Sale

Property Facts
- Freestanding
- General Retail Fast Food
- General Retail Restaurant
About 35 W MITCHELL AVE , CINCINNATI, OH 45217
The subject site is located along West Mitchell Avenue and is just off the exit of Interstate 75 (combined 169,000 cars per day) with excellent visibility and access. Popeyes is located in a strong retail corridor with nearby national/credit tenants that include Kroger, Walgreens, Family Dollar, Dollar Tree, Advance Auto Parts, and more, further increasing consumer traffic and crossover shopping to the trade area. The 5-mile trade area is supported by a dense population of approximately 322,000 with an average household income of $61,000.
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 218-0056-0054 | Improvements Assessment | $216,395 |
| Land Assessment | $281,148 | Total Assessment | $497,543 |
Property Taxes
Listing ID: 9887200
Date on Market: 11/6/2017
Last Updated:
Address: 35 W Mitchell Ave, Cincinnati, OH 45217
The Clifton Retail Property at 35 W Mitchell Ave, Cincinnati, OH 45217 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.