This Land Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.

350 AC Mine
Bullhead City, AZ 86429
$2715.00 per acre · Land For Sale · 350.00 AC

Investment Highlights

  • 11 mines prior Aggregate pit. Off road riding and hiking. mining

Property Facts

Property Type Land
Property Subtype Agricultural
Proposed Use Unknown
Total Lot Size 350.00 AC
Zoning mining - property located in the San Franisco mining district, last used as gravel pits, county approval will be needed for any commercial use,

Description

former Aggregate Pit. 11 patented mine claims from the 30's and 40's Mountain terrain, has spring on the east portion of property. great views

Property Taxes

Property Taxes

Parcel Numbers
Multiple
  • 345-18-001
  • 345-22-001
  • 345-17-001
Land Assessment
$31,957
Improvements Assessment
$20,889
Total Assessment
$52,846
  • Listing ID: 18757853

  • Date on Market: 3/5/2020

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 350 AC Mine, Bullhead City, AZ 86429