Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Retail Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
350 Brook Ave
Bronx, NY 10454
Seller Financing Available · Retail Property For Sale

Property Facts
Property Type
Retail
Property Subtype
Storefront Retail/Office
Building Size
2,500 SF
Building Class
C
Year Built
1957
Percent Leased
100%
Tenancy
Multiple
Building Height
1 Story
Building FAR
0.96
Lot Size
0.06 AC
Zoning
R-6 - Medium density residential district
Frontage
- 25’ on Brook Ave
- 25’ on Brook Avenue
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 02268-0009 | Improvements Assessment | $144,000 |
| Land Assessment | $11,250 | Total Assessment | $155,250 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
02268-0009
Land Assessment
$11,250
Improvements Assessment
$144,000
Total Assessment
$155,250
Listing ID: 17693429
Date on Market: 11/11/2019
Last Updated:
Address: 350 Brook Ave, Bronx, NY 10454
The Mott Haven Retail Property at 350 Brook Ave, Bronx, NY 10454 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
RETAIL PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS
- Northeast Queens Mixed Use Properties
- Northwestern Queens Mixed Use Properties