Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
350 Rockdale Ave
York, PA 17403
Former Catering Location · Retail Property For Sale

Property Facts
About 350 ROCKDALE AVE , YORK, PA 17403
Nice small former catering kitchen with 15 foot hood and 26 foot by 14 foot cooler with display doors. Rear support area includes an 8 x 14 dock and 8 x 8 drive-in. A concrete pad exists for an additional walk-in that was next to the cooking area. City of York; on the corner of Edgar St. and Rockdale Ave.
Links
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 15-599-03-0024.00-00000 | Improvements Assessment | $52,430 |
| Land Assessment | $63,530 | Total Assessment | $115,960 |
Property Taxes
Listing ID: 4775719
Date on Market: 11/1/2016
Last Updated:
Address: 350 Rockdale Ave, York, PA 17403
The Veterans Memorial Park Retail Property at 350 Rockdale Ave, York, PA 17403 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
RETAIL PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS