Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
3500-3530 Lou Ella Ln
Riverside, CA 92507
Multifamily Property For Sale
·
16 Units

Property Facts
| No. Units | 16 | Lot Size | 0.50 AC |
| Property Type | Multifamily | Building Size | 13,226 SF |
| Property Subtype | Apartment | No. Stories | 2 |
| Apartment Style | Low-Rise | Year Built | 1957 |
| Building Class | C | Parking Ratio | 1.36/1,000 SF |
| Zoning | R3 | ||
| No. Units | 16 |
| Property Type | Multifamily |
| Property Subtype | Apartment |
| Apartment Style | Low-Rise |
| Building Class | C |
| Lot Size | 0.50 AC |
| Building Size | 13,226 SF |
| No. Stories | 2 |
| Year Built | 1957 |
| Parking Ratio | 1.36/1,000 SF |
| Zoning | R3 |
Amenities
Site Amenities
- Laundry Facilities
- Pool
About 3500-3530 LOU ELLA LN , RIVERSIDE, CA 92507
The Bel Air Apartments are located less than a mile from the University of California Riverside, which currently has 23,922 students enrolled. The property is also just minutes from the 91, 60 & interstate 215 freeways providing residents easy access to surrounding cities and counties. This asset has a strong tenant base and rents that are slightly below market, offering rental upside for the new owner.
Unit Mix Information
| Description | No. Units | Avg. Rent/Mo | SF |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1+1 | 8 | - | - |
| 2+1 | 7 | - | - |
| 3+2 | 1 | - | - |
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 211-162-015 | Improvements Assessment | $2,187,291 |
| Land Assessment | $519,480 | Total Assessment | $2,706,771 |
Property Taxes
Listing ID: 19223000
Date on Market: 4/14/2020
Last Updated:
Address: 3500-3530 Lou Ella Ln, Riverside, CA 92507
The Eastside Multifamily Property at 3500-3530 Lou Ella Ln, Riverside, CA 92507 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
MULTIFAMILY PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS
- Moreno Valley West Apartment Buildings
- Canyon Crest Apartment Buildings
- Downtown Riverside Apartment Buildings
- Downtown San Bernardino Apartment Buildings
- Edgemont Apartment Buildings
- Eastside Apartment Buildings
- Edgemont Gardens Apartment Buildings
- Downtown Rialto Apartment Buildings
- Riverview Apartment Buildings
- La Sierra Apartment Buildings