Log In/Sign Up
Your email has been sent.
3501 N US Highway 441
Ocala, FL 34475
37.33 Gross Acres: U.S. HWY 441 / 301, Ocala · Land For Sale
·
37.33 AC

Investment Highlights
- 35,500 Cars per day at the intersection of U.S. HWY 441 and 35th Street NW
- High Growth Trade Area. Retail Sales in excess of $4.5 Billion (5-Mile Radius)
- Proximity to employment centers. Amazon, FedEx, Chewy and AutoZone
Executive Summary
Traffic Count. U.S. HWY 301: 22,000 VPD
NW 35th Street. 13,500 VPD
Proximity to Amazon, FedEx, AutoZone and Chewy distribution centers
49,000 Residents and 49,000 Employed with a 5-mile radius
NW 35th Street. 13,500 VPD
49,000 Residents and 49,000 Employed with a 5-mile radius
Property Facts
| Sale Type | Owner User | Property Subtype | Residential |
| No. Lots | 1 | Proposed Use | |
| Property Type | Land | Total Lot Size | 37.33 AC |
| Zoning | SC Shopping Center - Shopping Center | ||
| Sale Type | Owner User |
| No. Lots | 1 |
| Property Type | Land |
| Property Subtype | Residential |
| Proposed Use | |
| Total Lot Size | 37.33 AC |
| Zoning | SC Shopping Center - Shopping Center |
1 Lot Available
Lot
| Price | $5,450,000 | Lot Size | 37.33 AC |
| Price Per AC | $145,995.18 |
| Price | $5,450,000 |
| Price Per AC | $145,995.18 |
| Lot Size | 37.33 AC |
Description
Located in the northeast quadrant of U.S. HWY 441 and NW 35th Street. Zoning SC (Shopping Center) City of Ocala - allows multifamily and retail if both uses are built. Future Land Use - low intensity; allows industrial, office, commercial, institutional, and multifamily up to 0.75 F.A.R. Flood Zone "X"
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 15392-000-00 | Improvements Assessment | $0 |
| Land Assessment | $479,270 | Total Assessment | $479,270 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
15392-000-00
Land Assessment
$479,270
Improvements Assessment
$0
Total Assessment
$479,270
1 of 3
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour
Photos
Street View
Street
Map