This Multifamily Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.

351 E Taylor St
Reno, NV 89502
351 E Taylor Street · Multifamily Property For Sale · 2 Units

Investment Highlights

  • MidTown Investment Opportunity
  • Commercially zoned frontage in a prime location on Wells Ave
  • Brick Bungalow w/ Basement

Property Facts

No. Units 2
Property Type Multifamily
Property Subtype Apartment
Apartment Style Single-Family Home
Building Class C
Lot Size 0.09 AC
Building Size 1,880 SF
No. Stories 1
Year Built 1934
Zoning GC

Unit Mix Information

Description No. Units Avg. Rent/Mo SF
2+1 1 - 1,008
Studios 1 - 880

Property Taxes

Property Taxes

Parcel Number
013-114-09
Land Assessment
$46,620
Improvements Assessment
$30,837
Total Assessment
$77,457
  • Listing ID: 23430143

  • Date on Market: 6/16/2021

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 351 E Taylor St, Reno, NV 89502