Share This Listing

Message

958 characters remaining

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

Investment Highlights

  • Stand-alone office condo building
  • High visibility on W. Southlake Blvd
  • Owner/occupant open to discussing short-term leaseback or leasing portions of the building.
  • In the heart of Southlake
  • Building signage available
  • 5 parking spaces per 1,000 Sq. Ft.

Executive Summary

Two Story Office Building in the Heart of Southlake. Close to Southlake Town Square and surrounding retail with hundreds of stores and restaurants, hotels, and Hooky
Entertainment with movies, bowling and games. Seller is open to a leaseback for up to two-three years. Also, the seller can downsize to half the building if a buyer wants to occupy or lease the balance of square footage.

Building Size
14,920 SF
Building Class
B
LoopNet Rating
4 Star
Year Built
2022
Price
$6,200,000
Price Per SF
$415.55
Cap Rate
7%
NOI
$434,000
Percent Leased
50%
Tenancy
Multiple
Building Height
2 Stories
Typical Floor Size
7,460 SF
Zoning
F1 - Commercial

• Available
  • 1st Fl-Ste 1st Fl
  • 2,500-3,770 SF
  • Office/Medical
  • Full Build-Out
  • Now

Interior Built Out 2022; Class A

  • 2nd Fl-Ste 2nd Fl
  • 2,500-3,730 SF
  • Office/Medical
  • Full Build-Out
  • Now

Interior Built Out 2022; Class A

Space Size Space Use Build-Out Available
1st Fl-Ste 1st Fl 2,500-3,770 SF Office/Medical Full Build-Out Now
2nd Fl-Ste 2nd Fl 2,500-3,730 SF Office/Medical Full Build-Out Now

1st Fl-Ste 1st Fl

Size
2,500-3,770 SF
Space Use
Office/Medical
Build-Out
Full Build-Out
Available
Now

2nd Fl-Ste 2nd Fl

Size
2,500-3,730 SF
Space Use
Office/Medical
Build-Out
Full Build-Out
Available
Now

1st Fl-Ste 1st Fl

Size 2,500-3,770 SF
Space Use Office/Medical
Build-Out Full Build-Out
Available Now

Interior Built Out 2022; Class A

2nd Fl-Ste 2nd Fl

Size 2,500-3,730 SF
Space Use Office/Medical
Build-Out Full Build-Out
Available Now

Interior Built Out 2022; Class A

Moderately walkable
60/100
Exceptionally drivable
100/100
Fairly bikeable
50/100

Property Taxes

Property Taxes

Parcel Number
41721780
Land Assessment
$601,128
Improvements Assessment
$3,339,472
Total Assessment
$3,720,960
  • Listing ID: 37270234

  • Date on Market: 8/14/2025

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 351 W Southlake Blvd, Southlake, TX 76092