Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
3512-3522 Barrett Ave
Richmond, CA 94805
IN-CONTRACT - 3512 - 3522 Barrett Avenue · Multifamily Property For Sale
·
6 Units

Property Facts
| No. Units | 6 | Lot Size | 0.17 AC |
| Property Type | Multifamily | Building Size | 4,416 SF |
| Property Subtype | Apartment | No. Stories | 2 |
| Apartment Style | Low-Rise | Year Built | 1961 |
| Building Class | C | Parking Ratio | 2.72/1,000 SF |
| Zoning | R-2,Richmond | ||
| No. Units | 6 |
| Property Type | Multifamily |
| Property Subtype | Apartment |
| Apartment Style | Low-Rise |
| Building Class | C |
| Lot Size | 0.17 AC |
| Building Size | 4,416 SF |
| No. Stories | 2 |
| Year Built | 1961 |
| Parking Ratio | 2.72/1,000 SF |
| Zoning | R-2,Richmond |
About 3512-3522 BARRETT AVE , RICHMOND, CA 94805
OPEN HOUSE: Wednesday, February 13: 12:00 - 1:00 pm Wednesday, February 20: 11:30 am -12:30 pm OFFERS AS THEY COME ------- 3512-3519 Barrett Avenue consists of six (6) two bedroom/one bath residence apartments in Richmond. The property contains two vacant units, some updated kitchens and baths, and on-site laundry. Its convenient location is in close proximity to Richmond and El Cerrito BART. 2 Vacant Units (Rent can be Pushed to Market) Over 20% Rental Upside Some Updated Kitchens and Baths Community Courtyard Tenant Storage Lockers Individually Metered for Gas, Electric and Water On-Site Laundry (Additional Income) On-Site Covered Parking Location Highlights: Near I-80 and I-580 Close Proximity to Richmond and El Cerrito BART Conveniently Located Near Shops and Restaurants Along San Pablo Avenue
Unit Mix Information
| Description | No. Units | Avg. Rent/Mo | SF |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2+1 | 6 | - | 736 |
Links
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 516-100-003-8 | Improvements Assessment | $809,296 |
| Land Assessment | $656,186 | Total Assessment | $1,465,482 |
Property Taxes
Listing ID: 15005886
Date on Market: 1/28/2019
Last Updated:
Address: 3512-3522 Barrett Ave, Richmond, CA 94805
The North & East Multifamily Property at 3512-3522 Barrett Ave, Richmond, CA 94805 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
MULTIFAMILY PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS