Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
3514 Kings Court Dr
Sierra Vista, AZ 85635
Dramatically reduced. Price to Sell · Sports & Entertainment Property For Sale
·
7,160 SF

Investment Highlights
- Great Location for a Night Club/Bar and Restaurant
- Value Added Redevelopment Project
- Excellent Opportunity for a Family Entertainment Venue
Property Facts
| Property Type | Sports & Entertainment | No. Stories | 2 |
| Property Subtype | Amusement Park | Year Built | 1975 |
| Lot Size | 5.02 AC | Parking Ratio | 8.38/1,000 SF |
| Building Size | 7,160 SF | ||
| Zoning | GC | ||
| Property Type | Sports & Entertainment |
| Property Subtype | Amusement Park |
| Lot Size | 5.02 AC |
| Building Size | 7,160 SF |
| No. Stories | 2 |
| Year Built | 1975 |
| Parking Ratio | 8.38/1,000 SF |
| Zoning | GC |
Amenities
- Tennis Court
- Lounge
- Air Conditioning
About 3514 KINGS COURT DR , SIERRA VISTA, AZ 85635
The King’s Court Tennis Club has been a mixed use Bar, Restaurant, Office and Recreational facility since 1975 until it was closed in 2015. The existing facility includes two separate two story buildings, one which contains offices and retail space, and the other which includes a bar/restaurant on the second floor overlooking the courts, locker rooms, restrooms, and a Pro Shop on the first floor. The bar opens to a patio which overlooks a swimming pool and barbecue area adjacent to a small field used for volleyball courts and other outdoor events. A total of twelve tennis courts flank both sides of the building, six of which are well maintained and actively used today. The property is ideal for renovation as a night club and family entertainment venue while maintaining six of the tennis courts for the local Tennis Club..
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 107-51-289E | Improvements Assessment | $68,049 |
| Land Assessment | $52,481 | Total Assessment | $120,530 |
Property Taxes
Listing ID: 16905358
Date on Market: 8/13/2019
Last Updated:
Address: 3514 Kings Court Dr, Sierra Vista, AZ 85635
The Sports & Entertainment Property at 3514 Kings Court Dr, Sierra Vista, AZ 85635 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.