Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
3515 Burgoyne Ave
Hudson Falls, NY 12839
Retail Property For Sale

Property Facts
- Restaurant
- General Retail Fast Food
- General Retail Freestanding
- General Retail Storefront Retail/Office
Amenities
- Restaurant
- Signage
- Storage Space
About 3515 BURGOYNE AVE , HUDSON FALLS, NY 12839
Your Burger is Ready! Be your own boss when you take over this well established diner. Owner says it is time to pass over the spatula to a new owner. The diner features a large sit at counter, large kitchen with all the appliances you need, over 40 parking spaces, seating for 45 people, 2-bathrooms, basement, storage, almost 1/2 acre of land all sitting on a high traffic count road.
Links
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 534489-154-011-0007-010-001-0000 | Improvements Assessment | $102,700 |
| Land Assessment | $36,200 | Total Assessment | $138,900 |
Property Taxes
Listing ID: 13324342
Date on Market: 7/30/2018
Last Updated:
Address: 3515 Burgoyne Ave, Hudson Falls, NY 12839
The Retail Property at 3515 Burgoyne Ave, Hudson Falls, NY 12839 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
RETAIL PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS