Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Office Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
3517 E Tremont Ave
Bronx, NY 10465
Office Property For Sale

Investment Highlights
- Fully built out professional offices
- Direct access to Public Transportation: Bx40 Bx42
- Close proximity to i95, Cross Bronx Expressway, Hutchinson River Pkwy, Whitestone Bridge, Throgs Neck Bridge
- Private parking
- Close proximity to: Bx5 BxM7 Q50
- Neighboring Tenants include: JP Morgan Chase, 7 ELEVEN, Wallgreens, Dunkin Donuts
Property Facts
Property Type
Office
Building Size
1,481 SF
Building Class
C
Year Built
1930
Tenancy
Multiple
Building Height
2 Stories
Typical Floor Size
741 SF
Building FAR
0.68
Lot Size
0.05 AC
Zoning
R3A, Bronx, (O9)
Amenities
- Bus Line
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 05423-0059 | Improvements Assessment | $79,830 |
| Land Assessment | $57,150 | Total Assessment | $136,980 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
05423-0059
Land Assessment
$57,150
Improvements Assessment
$79,830
Total Assessment
$136,980
Listing ID: 19940392
Date on Market: 6/16/2020
Last Updated:
Address: 3517 E Tremont Ave, Bronx, NY 10465
The Throgs Neck-Edgewater Park Office Property at 3517 E Tremont Ave, Bronx, NY 10465 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
OFFICE PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS