Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Land Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
353 Wentworth Rd
Brookfield, NH 03872
Land For Sale
·
80.00 AC

Investment Highlights
- 80 Acres of land on Kingswood Lake
- 700 ft of lake frontage
- 3320 SF, 8 bedroom, 4 bath house
- Off Rt. 109/Wentworth Rd. Cates Lane leads through land to water.
- Many uses including residential home development
- The house is wonderfully situated on 3.3 acres with private dock and 300 ft lake frontage
Property Facts
| Property Type | Land | Total Lot Size | 80.00 AC |
| Property Subtype | Residential | No. Stories | 2 |
| Proposed Use | Single Family Development | ||
| Zoning | RA-1, RA-2 Overlay | ||
| Property Type | Land |
| Property Subtype | Residential |
| Proposed Use | Single Family Development |
| Total Lot Size | 80.00 AC |
| No. Stories | 2 |
| Zoning | RA-1, RA-2 Overlay |
Description
SVN The Masiello Group is pleased to present approximately eighty-acres of land located off Wentworth Road at Cate's Lane. This prime property offers many potential uses including residential home development. The property offers over 1000 feet of frontage on the spring-fed Kingswood Lake.
Links
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | BKFD-000026-000000-000001 | Improvements Assessment | $1,266,000 |
| Land Assessment | $812,200 | Total Assessment | $2,078,200 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
BKFD-000026-000000-000001
Land Assessment
$812,200
Improvements Assessment
$1,266,000
Total Assessment
$2,078,200
Listing ID: 20808041
Date on Market: 8/31/2020
Last Updated:
Address: 353 Wentworth Rd, Brookfield, NH 03872
The Land Property at 353 Wentworth Rd, Brookfield, NH 03872 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
LAND PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS