Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Office Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
3534 Vista Rd
Pasadena, TX 77504
15 Yr. Abs. NNN Surgery Center | 2% Ann. Inc. · Office Property For Sale

Investment Highlights
- COVID has not impacted operations; they are busier. Cases are being funneled to them now that the hospital has restrictions secondary to COVID
Property Facts
Property Type
Office
Property Subtype
- Medical
- General Retail Freestanding
Building Size
12,088 SF
Building Class
C
Year Built/Renovated
1980/2019
Tenancy
Single
Building Height
1 Story
Typical Floor Size
12,088 SF
Building FAR
0.16
Lot Size
1.71 AC
Zoning
N/Ap
Links
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 0341950000074 | Improvements Assessment | $2,069,373 |
| Land Assessment | $451,056 | Total Assessment | $2,520,429 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
0341950000074
Land Assessment
$451,056
Improvements Assessment
$2,069,373
Total Assessment
$2,520,429
Listing ID: 20669929
Date on Market: 8/18/2020
Last Updated:
Address: 3534 Vista Rd, Pasadena, TX 77504
The Southeast Houston Office Property at 3534 Vista Rd, Pasadena, TX 77504 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
OFFICE PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS