Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Retail Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
35495 US Hwy 27 N hwy
Haines City, FL 33844
Haines City Retail Building on U.S Hwy 27 · Retail Property For Sale

Investment Highlights
- 20,700 SF commercial building
- 62,000 ± Cars/Day on U.S Hwy 27
- Great location with excellent visibility
- Located in the heart of Haines City
Property Facts
Property Type
Retail
Property Subtype
- Freestanding
- General Retail Storefront
- General Retail Storefront Retail/Office
Building Size
20,700 SF
Building Class
C
Year Built
1981
Tenancy
Single
Building Height
1 Story
Building FAR
0.26
Lot Size
1.81 AC
Zoning
CH - CH- City of Haines City
Parking
35 Spaces (1.69 Spaces per 1,000 SF Leased)
Frontage
204’ on U.S. 27
Amenities
- Signage
- Monument Signage
- Air Conditioning
Links
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 27-27-20-000000-044070 | Improvements Assessment | $985,687 |
| Land Assessment | $364,893 | Total Assessment | $1,350,580 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
27-27-20-000000-044070
Land Assessment
$364,893
Improvements Assessment
$985,687
Total Assessment
$1,350,580
Listing ID: 32786093
Date on Market: 8/13/2024
Last Updated:
Address: 35495 US Hwy 27 N hwy, Haines City, FL 33844
The Retail Property at 35495 US Hwy 27 N hwy, Haines City, FL 33844 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
RETAIL PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS
1 of 1
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour

Please Share Your Feedback
We welcome any feedback on how we can improve LoopNet to better serve your needs.X
You can provide feedback any time using the Help button at the top of the page.