Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Retail Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
3553 W 76th St
Hialeah, FL 33018
Centro Canarias Plaza · Retail Property For Sale

Investment Highlights
- Rare Modern Construction - Built in 2004, this asset stands out in a market dominated by 1970s-era retail inventory
- Attractive Multi-Tenant Layout - Features 14 bays averaging 867 SF each. Several tenants occupy multiple bays, with potential to reconfigure
- Less than 1-mile from Residences & Shoppes of Highland, a mixed-use development that entails a 190,000 SF Publix Anchored retail center and 244 Apts.
- Exceptional Population Density - Exceptional population density with over 28,000 people within a 1-mile radius, driving long-term economic viability.
- Ample Parking - With 61 spaces, it offers a generous ratio of 5 spaces per 1,000 SF
- Long Term Tenancy - 6 of 8 tenants in place for 8+ years, supporting reliable in-place income.
Property Facts
Property Type
Retail
Property Subtype
- Storefront Retail/Office
- General Retail Freestanding
Building Size
12,145 SF
Building Class
B
Year Built
2004
Tenancy
Multiple
Building Height
1 Story
Building FAR
0.28
Lot Size
1.00 AC
Zoning
R-3-3 - Medium Density Residential District
Parking
65 Spaces (5.35 Spaces per 1,000 SF Leased)
Frontage
303’ on W 76th St
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 04-2028-096-0020 | Improvements Assessment | $2,587,600 |
| Land Assessment | $653,400 | Total Assessment | $3,241,000 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
04-2028-096-0020
Land Assessment
$653,400
Improvements Assessment
$2,587,600
Total Assessment
$3,241,000
Listing ID: 35539480
Date on Market: 4/17/2025
Last Updated:
Address: 3553 W 76th St, Hialeah, FL 33018
The Retail Property at 3553 W 76th St, Hialeah, FL 33018 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.