This Retail Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.

3559 18th St
Metairie, LA 70002
Retail Property For Sale

Property Facts

Property Type
Retail
Property Subtype
Service Station
Building Size
2,560 SF
Building Class
C
Tenancy
Single
Building Height
1 Story
Building FAR
0.42
Lot Size
0.14 AC
Zoning
C-1
Parking
12 Spaces (4.69 Spaces per 1,000 SF Leased)
Frontage
67’ on 18th St

Property Taxes

Property Taxes

Parcel Number
0820001268
Land Assessment
$20,550
Improvements Assessment
$36,490
Total Assessment
$57,040
  • Listing ID: 3792327

  • Date on Market: 9/24/2016

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 3559 18th St, Metairie, LA 70002