Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Land Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
3572 Helix Street Vacant Lot
Spring Valley, CA 91977
Helix 2 Acre Lots · Land For Sale
·
0.11 AC
Residential Land & Home Lots
California
Spring Valley
3572 Helix Street Vacant Lot, Spring Valley, CA 91977

Investment Highlights
- Big Lots!
- Utilities at Street
- Will Have Area Views!
Property Facts
| Property Type | Land | Proposed Use | Single Family Development |
| Property Subtype | Residential | Total Lot Size | 0.11 AC |
| Zoning | RS - Residential | ||
| Property Type | Land |
| Property Subtype | Residential |
| Proposed Use | Single Family Development |
| Total Lot Size | 0.11 AC |
| Zoning | RS - Residential |
Description
86,000 sq/ft lot w map in process for 5 generous homesites. The minimum lot size may be reduced since mapping. Ask the county how much more you can build. This future gated community w/ great views is near freeways, shopping and services.
Property Taxes
| Parcel Numbers |
Multiple
|
Improvements Assessment | $321,013 |
| Land Assessment | $141,456 | Total Assessment | $462,469 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Numbers
Multiple
- 504-302-48
- 504-302-32
- 504-302-47
- 504-302-31
- 504-302-30
Land Assessment
$141,456
Improvements Assessment
$321,013
Total Assessment
$462,469
Listing ID: 32557611
Date on Market: 7/23/2024
Last Updated:
Address: 3572 Helix Street Vacant Lot, Spring Valley, CA 91977
The Land Property at 3572 Helix Street Vacant Lot, Spring Valley, CA 91977 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
LAND PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS
- Hillcrest Residential Land & Home Lots
- North Park Residential Land & Home Lots
- East Village Residential Land & Home Lots
- Golden Hill Residential Land & Home Lots
- La Presa Residential Land & Home Lots
- Riverview Office Park Residential Land & Home Lots
- Mission Valley Residential Land & Home Lots
- Logan Heights Residential Land & Home Lots
- Mountain View Residential Land & Home Lots
- Mt Hope Residential Land & Home Lots
- Rolando Residential Land & Home Lots
- Casa de Oro-Mount Helix Residential Land & Home Lots
- Bostonia Residential Land & Home Lots
- Winter Gardens Residential Land & Home Lots
- Castle Park Residential Land & Home Lots