This Specialty Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.

3578 Sand Creek Rd
Farmington, MO 63640
Sand Creek Winery · Specialty Property For Sale · 2,976 SF

Investment Highlights

  • Successful Business
  • Close to Farmington
  • Lake behind Residence

Property Facts

Property Type Specialty
Building Class B
Lot Size 75.00 AC
Building Size 2,976 SF
No. Stories 1
Year Built 2005

About 3578 SAND CREEK RD , FARMINGTON, MO 63640

75 Acres with beautiful home and winery located just 2 miles from Farmington and one hour from St. Louis. Turn key operation. Winery with all inventory, tables & chairs, tanks, wine making equipment. The Tasting Room has seating inside plus a spacious outdoor patio with pergola and stage for entertainers. Not to mention the fabulous setting in the country! Indoor and outdoor bathrooms. Lots of room for expansion! The residence has gourmet kitchen, wood floors, fireplace, lake out back plus a full finished basement with theater room.

Property Taxes

Property Taxes

Parcel Number
10-70-35-00-000-0016.00
Land Assessment
$3,910
Improvements Assessment
$47,330
Total Assessment
$51,240
  • Listing ID: 16346649

  • Date on Market: 6/14/2019

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 3578 Sand Creek Rd, Farmington, MO 63640