This Multifamily Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.

359 E 50th St
New York, NY 10022
Multifamily Property For Sale · 6 Units

Property Facts

No. Units 6
Property Type Multifamily
Property Subtype Apartment
Apartment Style Mid-Rise
Building Class C
Lot Size 0.04 AC
Building Size 6,395 SF
No. Stories 5
Year Built 1900
Zoning R10 - High density residential district.

Property Taxes

Property Taxes

Parcel Number
1343-0123
Land Assessment
$109,923
Improvements Assessment
$537,840
Total Assessment
$647,763
  • Listing ID: 15167527

  • Date on Market: 2/13/2019

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 359 E 50th St, New York, NY 10022