Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
3590 Petaluma Blvd N
Petaluma, CA 94952
Westside Self Storage-Value Added Opportunity · Specialty Property For Sale
·
9,914 SF

Property Facts
| Property Type | Specialty | Building Size | 9,914 SF |
| Property Subtype | Self-Storage | No. Stories | 1 |
| Building Class | C | Year Built | 1977 |
| Lot Size | 0.41 AC | Parking Ratio | 1.25/1,000 SF |
| Zoning | C2 & C3 | ||
| Property Type | Specialty |
| Property Subtype | Self-Storage |
| Building Class | C |
| Lot Size | 0.41 AC |
| Building Size | 9,914 SF |
| No. Stories | 1 |
| Year Built | 1977 |
| Parking Ratio | 1.25/1,000 SF |
| Zoning | C2 & C3 |
Amenities
- Signage
About 3590 PETALUMA BLVD N , PETALUMA, CA 94952
*59 Self-Storage Units - Multiple Sizes - 11,976± sf Total - Including Retail Building & Office/Apartment Units (under renovation) *Self-Storage Unit Sizes: 5' x 10'; 10' x 10'; 5' x 20'; 12' x 20'; 12' x 26' *Retail Building, approx. 2,062± sf, with 4-year lease to Namaste Convenience Store *Managers Apartment, approximately 800± sf, under renovation *Second Story Office/Apartment, approximately 450± sf, under renovation *0.49± acres - Zoned C2 & C3 County of Sonoma *Served by Septic/Well Systems *Below Market Rents - Upside Potential for Value Added Opportunity *Market Demand for Self-Storage Units *Located just off Hwy 101 in Northern Petaluma & Minutes to Downtown Petaluma *APN: 048-072-001 *(There are Recorded Violations Against the Property - Inquire)
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 048-072-001 | Improvements Assessment | $541,025 |
| Land Assessment | $501,981 | Total Assessment | $1,043,006 |
Property Taxes
Listing ID: 15166284
Date on Market: 2/13/2019
Last Updated:
Address: 3590 Petaluma Blvd N, Petaluma, CA 94952
The Greater Petaluma Specialty Property at 3590 Petaluma Blvd N, Petaluma, CA 94952 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.