Share This Listing

Message

951 characters remaining

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

Some information has been automatically translated.

All Available Space(1)

• Available
  • 1st Floor
  • 538 SF
  • 3/6/9
  • $26.02 /SF/YR HT-HC $2.17 /SF/MO HT-HC $14,004 /YR HT-HC $1,167 /MO HT-HC
  • Office
  • -
  • Now
  • Rental Charges:
    $1.83 /SF/YR $0.15 /SF/MO $984.18 /YR $82.02 /MO
  • Security Deposit: 2 months of rent
Space Size Term Rental Rate Space Use Build-Out Available
1st Floor 538 SF 3/6/9 $26.02 /SF/YR HT-HC $2.17 /SF/MO HT-HC $14,004 /YR HT-HC $1,167 /MO HT-HC Office - Now

1st Floor

Size
538 SF
Term
3/6/9
Rental Rate
$26.02 /SF/YR HT-HC $2.17 /SF/MO HT-HC $14,004 /YR HT-HC $1,167 /MO HT-HC
Space Use
Office
Build-Out
-
Available
Now

1st Floor

Size 538 SF
Term 3/6/9
Rental Rate $26.02 /SF/YR HT-HC
Space Use Office
Build-Out -
Available Now

  • Rental Charges:
    $1.83 /SF/YR $0.15 /SF/MO $984.18 /YR $82.02 /MO
  • Security Deposit: 2 months of rent

Property Overview

Located in a very well-maintained building, EVOLIS offers office space on a highly central and well-known street, with a surface area of 50m² and a wraparound balcony. The offices are quiet, bright, and feature high ceilings, decorative moldings, and a fireplace. The common areas are in excellent condition, ideal for welcoming clients. Available immediately. A must-see! - Moldings and fireplace - Restroom - 3 access points - High ceilings - Wraparound balcony - Individual electric heating - Open space - 1 meeting room - 1 small office - 1 restroom Security deposit: 2 months' rent excluding taxes and charges.

  • Security System
  • Signage
  • Balcony

Property Facts

Building Type
Office
Year Built
1900
Building Height
5 Stories
Building Size
538 SF
Building Class
B
Typical Floor Size
969 SF

Energy

Learn more about this property

Energy performance diagnosis (EPD)

Learn more about this property

Consumption (primary energy): Unavailable

Greenhouse gas (GHG) emission index

Learn more about this property

Emissions: Unavailable

Geohazards

Information about risks relating to this property can be found at https://www.georisques.gouv.fr/.

  • Listing ID: 40271006

  • Date on Market: 4/23/2026

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 36 Cours Georges Clémenceau, 33000 Bordeaux

Étage Bâtiment Type Surfaces Disponibilité Loyer Charges Honoraires Fiscal Bail Révision annuelle Prix Charges Honoraires Fiscal Paiement Loyer lot Coworking