Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Retail Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
360-362 Grand Ave
Oakland, CA 94610
Retail Property For Sale

Property Facts
Property Type
Retail
Property Subtype
Storefront
Building Size
4,305 SF
Building Class
C
Year Built
1935
Tenancy
Multiple
Building Height
1 Story
Building FAR
0.82
Lot Size
0.12 AC
Zoning
C30/S-4, Oakland
Frontage
- 39’ on Grand
- 40’ on Grand Ave
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 010-0776-012-00 | Improvements Assessment | $714,000 |
| Land Assessment | $357,000 | Total Assessment | $1,071,000 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
010-0776-012-00
Land Assessment
$357,000
Improvements Assessment
$714,000
Total Assessment
$1,071,000
Listing ID: 26815194
Date on Market: 10/10/2022
Last Updated:
Address: 360-362 Grand Ave, Oakland, CA 94610
The Adams Point Retail Property at 360-362 Grand Ave, Oakland, CA 94610 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
RETAIL PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS
- Downtown Oakland Storefront Properties
- Oakland Hills Storefront Properties
- Downtown San Francisco Storefront Properties
- East Oakland Storefront Properties
- South Of Market Storefront Properties
- Lakeside Storefront Properties
- Downtown Berkeley Storefront Properties
- Lower Nob Storefront Properties
- Elmhurst Park Storefront Properties
- Middle East Oakland Storefront Properties
- Jack London Square Storefront Properties
- Westlake Storefront Properties
- Santa Fe Storefront Properties
- South Berkeley Storefront Properties
- Lower Hills District Storefront Properties