This Industrial Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.

3601 Paul Segura Pky
New Iberia, LA 70560
Industrial Property For Sale

Investment Highlights

  • Single-tenant net leased industrial investment
  • Loading: Grade level
  • Stabilized yard
  • Occupancy: 100%
  • 3 Phase heavy power
  • Stabilized yard

Property Facts

Property Type Industrial
Property Subtype Warehouse
Building Class B
Lot Size 13.24 AC
Rentable Building Area 35,957 SF
No. Stories 1
Year Built 2013
Tenancy Single

Property Taxes

Property Taxes

Parcel Numbers
Multiple
  • 0104698001A
  • 0104698001B
Land Assessment
$111,178
Improvements Assessment
$19,281
Total Assessment
$130,459
  • Listing ID: 27141144

  • Date on Market: 11/17/2022

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 3601 Paul Segura Pky, New Iberia, LA 70560