Your email has been sent.
Investment Highlights
- Near I-210 roundabout; minutes from Golden Nugget & L’Auberge
Executive Summary
Property Facts
| Price | $999,000 | Property Type | Land |
| Sale Type | Investment | Property Subtype | Commercial |
| No. Lots | 1 | Total Lot Size | 1.61 AC |
| Zoning | Commercial | ||
| Price | $999,000 |
| Sale Type | Investment |
| No. Lots | 1 |
| Property Type | Land |
| Property Subtype | Commercial |
| Total Lot Size | 1.61 AC |
| Zoning | Commercial |
1 Lot Available
Lot
| Price | $999,000 | Lot Size | 1.61 AC |
| Price Per AC | $620,496.89 |
| Price | $999,000 |
| Price Per AC | $620,496.89 |
| Lot Size | 1.61 AC |
The parcel features a rectangular configuration with approximate dimensions of 170’ x 417’ x 155’ x 415’, making it well-suited for a wide range of commercial uses including retail, restaurant, hospitality, medical, or mixed-use development.
Description
Strategically positioned just blocks from the Golden Nugget and L’Auberge Casino Resorts, the site benefits from strong daily traffic counts driven by tourism, regional commuters, and local consumers. The property is located adjacent to the I-210 roundabout, offering superior connectivity to I-10, downtown Lake Charles, and surrounding retail and hospitality destinations.
Presented by
3609 W Prien Lake Rd
Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.
Thanks! Your message was sent.