This Specialty Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.

361 Legend Ln
Peculiar, MO 64078
Aaron's Auto Wash · Specialty Property For Sale · 3,244 SF

Investment Highlights

  • Great location
  • Automatic Bay, RV Bay and hand wash bays.
  • Steady customer flow

Property Facts

Property Type Specialty
Property Subtype Car Wash
Building Class C
Lot Size 0.91 AC
Building Size 3,244 SF
No. Stories 1
Year Built 2002
Zoning C

Amenities

  • Signage

About 361 LEGEND LN , PECULIAR, MO 64078

Four bay car wash, one auto wash, one RV wash and two self serve bays. This a must have investment.

Property Taxes

Property Taxes

Parcel Numbers
Multiple
  • 2772406
  • 07-05-15-000-000-010.006
Land Assessment
$33,040
Improvements Assessment
$225,770
Total Assessment
$258,810
  • Listing ID: 19947042

  • Date on Market: 6/17/2020

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 361 Legend Ln, Peculiar, MO 64078