Share This Listing

Message

960 characters remaining

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the brokers for more information about this property

Investment Highlights

  • Prime Vineville Avenue Location - High-visibility position on Macon’s main thoroughfare connecting historic Vineville directly to downtown Macon
  • Convenient to Key Amenities - Minutes from hospitals (Atrium Health Navicent & Piedmont Macon), Mercer University, shopping, dining, and financial ins
  • Historic & Prestigious Setting in the desirable Vineville Historic District, known for its charm, established businesses & tree-lined streets
  • High Daily Traffic Exposure - Strong street presence on a heavily traveled professional corridor; 16,200± VPD (GDOT 2024)
  • Excellent Accessibility: 1.5 miles to Interstate 75

Executive Summary

Property features:
Size: 2,560± SF
Acreage: 0.65± acres
10' Ceilings throughout
Parking: 12 on-site spaces
Zoning: R-2
2025 Property Taxes: $2,960.52
Key features:
Grand lobby & reception area
Four executive offices
Large conference room
Full kitchen
200± SF meeting room
Two-car garage
Fully floored attic for abundant storage
Central HVAC with gas heat
Security alarm system
All public utilities
Ideal for:
Law firms
Accounting / Insurance / Financial services
Owner-user or investor

Property Facts

Sale Type
Investment or Owner User
Property Type
Office
Building Size
2,560 SF
Building Class
B
Year Built/Renovated
1924/2000
Price
$450,000
Price Per SF
$175.78
Tenancy
Single
Building Height
1 Story
Typical Floor Size
2,560 SF
Building FAR
0.09
Lot Size
0.65 AC
Zoning
R 2
Parking
12 Spaces (4.26 Spaces per 1,000 SF Leased)
Fairly walkable
40/100
Exceptionally drivable
100/100
Somewhat bikeable
30/100

Property Taxes

Property Taxes

Parcel Number
N064-0260
Land Assessment
$88,480
Improvements Assessment
$33,608
Total Assessment
$122,088
  • Listing ID: 40529162

  • Date on Market: 5/14/2026

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 3618 Vineville Ave, Macon-Bibb, GA 31204